News, updates, day 10, Peter Bol, men’s 800m final, time, when, Australian Diamonds v Jamaica, T20 cricket

5pm: Women’s cycling | Road race final

Georgia Baker, Alexandra Manly, Sarah Roy, Grace Brown, Ruby Roseman-Gannon, Brodie Chapman

6.30pm: Men’s para-table tennis | Singles classes 8-10 semi-final

Lin Ma v Joshua Stacey

7.15pm: Men’s triple jump final

Julian Konle

7.25pm: Women’s 100m hurdles final

Celeste Mucci, Michelle Jenneke

7.45pm: Men’s 400m final

Steve Solomon

8.05pm: Women’s table tennis | Singles semi-final

Sreeja Akula v Yangzi Liu

8.15pm: Men’s boxing | Over 66kg (light middleweight) final

Kaye Frances Scott v Rosie Eccles

8.20pm: Men’s 10,000m race walk final

Rhydian Cowley, Kyle Swan, Declan Tingay

8.30pm: Women’s badminton | Doubles semi-finals

Australia v England

8.35pm: Women’s javelin final

Kelsey-Lee Barber, Mackenzie Little

8.45pm: Men’s boxing | Over 71-75kg (middleweight) final

Sam Hickey v Callum Peters

9pm: Women’s squash | Doubles semi-final

Australia v Botswana

9.30pm: Men’s cycling | Road race

Sam Fox, Rohan Dennis, Luke Durbridge, Miles Scotson, Lucas Plapp

9.54: Women’s 4x100m relay final

10.05pm: Men’s table tennis | Doubles semi-final

Singapore v Australia

12am: Women’s hockey | England v Australia

1am: Women’s table tennis | Doubles semi-final

Australia v Singapore

2am: Women’s T20 cricket | India v Australia

3am: Mixed doubles final | India v Australia

4am: Men’s table tennis | Mixed doubles finals

Singapore v Australia

4am: Women’s long jump final

Samantha Dale, Brooke Buschkuehl

4.20am: Women’s 1500m final

Jessica Hull, Linden Hall, Abbey Caldwell

4.35am: Men’s 800m final

Peter Bol

4.40am: Men’s javelin final

Cameron McEntyre

4.45am: Women’s 5000m final

Natalie Rule, Isobel Batt-Doyle, Rose Davies

5.30am: Netball | Jamaica v Australia

#News #updates #day #Peter #Bol #mens #800m #final #time #Australian #Diamonds #Jamaica #T20 #cricket

Source by [Livezstream.com]

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.